Students may wear hair and makeup how ever they choose for their photo.   Please do not forget Ballet Pink Tights for Ballet dancers and Beige Tights for Tap, Jazz, Lyrical, Acro, Hip Hop and Musical Theatre.

DON’T FORGET YOUR SHOES AND YOUR SMILES 🙂

Photo Day Schedule. Saturday – May 25, 2019

(Intermediate, Senior and Competitive Students – Photos will be taken Friday, May 24 – see schedule BELOW the Saturday schedule)

Time of Photo – Time / Name of Regular Class / Name of Routine “Group Description”

9:45 Tues 4:30 Creative Movement – Do The Monkey

10:00 Sat 10:15 Junior Steps Jazz/Acro (Miss Riley) – Starships

10:15 Mon 5pm Baby Steps (Ms Alice) – Baby Shark

10:30 Sat 9:30 Baby Steps (9:30 Miss Riley) – You Are My Sunshine

10:50 Tues 5:45 Junior 2 Ballet Ms Penny – Hungarian

11:05 Sat 11am Junior Steps Ballet/Tap (Miss Riley) – Shine Little Firefly

11:25 Tuesday 5pm Junior 2 Jazz (Ms Penny) – Heart Of A Warrior

11:45 Tuesday 7:15pm Pre Teen Hip Hop – Electric Boogie

12:00 Tuesday 6:30 Junior 2 Tap (Ms Penny) – Sugar Sugar

12:15 Saturday 11am (Ms Penny) – No Excuses

1:15 Monday 4:45 Acro 2 (Ms Penny) – Happy Now

1:30 Tuesday 5:00 Junior Ballet (Ms Alice) – Touch The Sky

1:45 Monday 5:45 Musical Theatre (Ms Penny) – Coffee Break

2:00 Tuesday 6:30 Junior Tap (Miss Alice) – Shine Your Way

2:15 Monday 6:30 Pre Teen Hip Hop – No Brainer

2:30 Tuesday 5:45 Junior Jazz (Miss Alice) – Fire Burning

2:45 Monday 7:15 Acro 3 (7:15 Ms Penny) – Fireflies

2:45 Monday 7:15 Acro 1 – Light

3:00 Monday 5:45 Junior Steps Ballet/Tap (Ms Alice) – I See The Light

3:15 Wed. 5:15 Baby Steps Combo (Ms Alice) – The Glow

3:15 Wed 5:15 Jr Hip Hop – Calling All The Monsters

3:30 Monday 6:30 Junior Steps Jazz/Acro – Can’t Stop This Feeling

3:45 Wednesday 6:00 Acro 1 –

3:45 M&M Boys (Competitive Hip Hop) – M&M

4:00 Wednesday 4:30pm (Ms Penny) Boys Hip Hop

4:15 Wednesday 4:30 (Miss Alice) Acro 2 – Firework

 

Friday May 24, 2019 (Senior, Intermediate & Competitive Dancers)

4:30 Emily

4:40 Kataryna

4:45 Riley

4:50 Phoenix / Jenna

4:55 Emily

5:00 7 Nation

5:10 Thurs Miss Alice Ballet

5:25 Church

5:35 Thousand Years

5:45 Thurs Miss Alice Tap

5:55 Thurs Hip Hop

6:05 Aliya

6:10 Thurs Miss Alice Lyrical

6:20 Araya

6:30 We’re Doing Sequel

6:30 Wednesday Senior Class (Ms Penny)

Thursday Intermediate (Ms Penny)

Friends – Competitive Tap Trio